Home About Us Achivements Budget Schemes Thrust Area Production Feedback Contact Us Jon Profile Related Websites Seniority List of Agriculture Department Notification of Committies Qualification & Form for the post of JOA(IT)


About Us
>> Address

 


Important Addresses and Contact Numbers of the
Department of Agriculture, Himachal Pradesh

H.P. Secretariat
Name & Designation
STD Code
Office Fax PBX Res./ Mob.
Sh. Virender Kanwar,
Agriculture Minister
177
2620191
2625632
2880-605
94184-80444
Sh. Rakesh Kanwar,
Secretary Agriculture
177
2624899
2624899
2880-623
94180-15754
Sh. C.P.Verma
Special Secretary (Agriculture)
177
2620887
2620887
2880-690
94184-92888

Directorate of Agriculture

Directorate Exchange: 2830162, 2830174, 2830186, 2830344
Name & Designation
STD Code
Office Fax PBX Res./ Mob.
Dr. N.K.Dhiman,
Director of Agriculture
177
2830620
2830612
501
98160-25240
Dr. Digvijay Sharma ,
Joint Director (SPNF)
177
2830620
2830612
spnf-hp@gov.in
94184-75627
Dr. Rajesh Kaushik Joint Director
177
2831263
2830612
202
94184-76092
Dr. Raghbir Singh, Joint Director
177
2830618
2830612
104
94181-21869
Dr. Jeet Singh Thakur Joint Director (Director State Seed & Organic Produce Certification Agency) ,
Specialist
177
2830643
2832376
hpssopca@gmail.com
70181-50991
Dr. Suresh Sharma, Vegetable, Specialist ,
177
2830517
2830612
410
98057-40341

Dr. Sameer Sharma, Deputy Director Agriculture (P&M)
177
2830618
2830612
218
94180-16693
Field Offices (North Zone, Dharamshala)
Name & Designation
STD Code
Office Fax E.Mail Mobile

Dr. B. R. Takhi, Additional Director, Dharamsala

1892
223642
223281
adadshala@ymail.com

94184-58293

S.A.C./ D.D.A./ D.A.O. (Agriculture)
Name & Designation
STD Code
Office Fax E.Mail Mobile

Dr. Kulbhushan,
Senior Analytical Chemist, Shimla

177
2650110
2650110
sacshimla@ymail.com
78070-20360

Dr. Prachi Deputy Director,
Bilaspur

1978
222454
223065
ddabilaspur@ymail.com
94181-15404

Dr. Kuldeep Singh Dhiman, Deputy Director, Chamba

1899
222206
225371
ddachamba@ymail.com
94180-16546
Dr. Atul Dogra, Deputy Director, Hamirpur
1972
225482
222437
ddahamirpur@ymail.com
94184-79862
Dr. Panj Vir, Deputy Director, Kullu
1902
222215
222541
ddakullu@ymail.com
98164-82309
Dr. Rajesh Dogra Deputy Director, Mandi
1905
236926
236922
ddamandi@ymail.com
94180-32474
Dr. Rajender Kumar Thakur Deputy Director, Nahan
1702
222225
222277
ddasirmour@ymail.com
86269-93665
Dr. Rahul Katoch, Deputy Director, Palampur
1894
230528
223323
ddakangra@ymail.com
70181-50991
Dr. Ajab Negi, Deputy Director, Shimla
117
2831558
2831402
ddagrisml@gmail.com
94183-33549
Dr. Vipan Kumar Sharma, Deputy Director, Solan
1792
230734
231235
ddasolan@ymail.com
70184-96354
Dr. Ashok Kumar Deputy Director, Una
1975
223082
226101
ddauna@ymail.com
94184-78952
Dr. Om Prakash District Agriculture
Officer, Kinnaur
1786
222364
222252
daokinnaur@ymail.com
94180-17413
Dr. Chaudhary Ram,
District Agriculture Officer, Lahaul- Spiti
1900
222251
222123
daolspiti@ymail.com
94182-62273
APO Kaza
apokaza2016@gmail.com
Divisional Engineers (Soil Conservation)
Name & Designation
STD Code
Office Fax E.Mail Mobile
Sh. Ashwani Bhardwaj, Superintending
Engineer (SC), Shimla
177
2830145
2830612
deshimla@ymail.com
94181-63238
Er. Pradeep Behal,
Divisional Enginner (SC), Bhangrotu
1905
242234
242234
debhangrotu@ymail.com
94181-82198
Er. Shyam Singh,
Divisional Enginner (SC), Palampur
1894
231446
231446
depalampur@ymail.com
98167-72417
Director State Agriculture Management and Extension Training Institute (SAMETI)
Dr. Raghbir Singh
0177
2740240
2740280
himsameti@gmail.com
94180-80287
Farmer Training Centre Sundernagar
Dr. Pawan Thakur
01907
267238
267238
ftcsundernagar@ymail.com
94180-10064